Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Volleyball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Volleyball 2018


Skip image

Story image 1_0
5b85607cb2f31

High School Volleyball

NEK All League Selections
1st Team: Jaci Brinker and Reagan Kirkwood
Honorable Mention: Laikyn Hawk

1A Sub State Bracket


Congratulations to Jaci Brinker MSC Athlete of the Week!!

Date Opponent JV Varsity
8/28/18 Maur Hill 16-25, 13-25 25-18, 25-17
8/28/18 JCN 6-25, 10-25 25-14, 25-21
9/1/18 Jeff . West Tourn (3rd Place) Jeff. West   25-20, 11-25,25-13
  Oskaloosa   25-12, 25-22
  Royal Valley   11-25, 13-25
- Santa Fe Trail   25-23,27-29,25-23
  Silver Lake   19-25, 16-25
9/4/18 Pleasant Ridge   19-25,18-25
  Horton   25-18, 25-12
9/8/18 Lyndon Tourn.  (1st Place Central Heights   25-10, 25-2
  Maria de Cygnes Valley   25-23,25-13
  Lyndon   25-20,25-19
  Lebo   29-31,25-15,25-14
  Wabaunsee   25-20,25-21
09/11/2018 Jackson Heights 5-25, 6-25 25-23, 21-25,25-22
  McLouth 20-25,19-25 25-7, 23-25, 25-22
9/18/18 ACCHS 22-25, 11-25 26-24,25-20
  Oskaloosa 19-25,19-25 25-19,25-13
9/20/18 ACCHS 26-24,14-25,25-19  
  Santa Fe Trail 25-19,25-23  
9/25/18 Maur Hill 25-16,25-20 25-22, 25-22
  JCN 24-26,18-25 19-25,16-25
9/29/18  Valley Falls Tournament  2nd Place Axtell 25-12,25-14  
  McLouth 25-19,25-19  
  Maranatha 25-14,25-23  
  Oskaloosa 25-17, 25-16  
  Centralia 25-21, 25-23  
9/29/18 Jeff West   7-25, 15-25
  Rock Creek   9-25, 9-25
  St. Marys   9-25, 8-25
  Santa Fe Trail   14-25,  9-25
  Silver Lake   11-25, 10-25
10/2/18 P. Ridge 25-22, 25-22     
  Horton 25-18,25-14  
10/9/18 McLouth 25-15, 25-11 13-25, 21-25
  Jackson Heights 25-22, 25-18 13-25, 17-25
10/11/18 Oskaloosa 20-25,22-25 17-25, 16-25
  ACCHS 25-20,25-15 22-25,25-12, 11-15
10/16/18  Regional Onaga 25-12, 25-4  
  Axtell 25-23,  25-19  
  Centralia 15-25, 24-26  
10/20/18  Sub-State Frankfort 22-25, 25-20, 20-25  

Middle School Volleyball


Skip image

Story image 2_0
5b85607cb2f31

Date Opponent A-Team B-Team C-Team
8/27/18 Xavier 25-5, 25-4    
  McLouth 25-14, 25-9    
  ACCMS 19-25, 20-25    
8/30/18 Everest 22-25, 20-25 25-16, 25-18 25-17,25-27, 15-9
9/6/18 JCN 9-25, 25-20,3-15 16-25,17-25 25-10,21-25,11-15
9/10/18  St. Ben 25-18,18-25,7-15 25-18,13-25,15-13  
         
9/10/18 Oskaloosa 25-13,25-21 25-16, 16-25,9-15  
9/15/18 McLouth Tourn.      
          JCN 14-25, 14-25    
          Oskaloosa 25-9,25-16    
          McLouth 25-19, 25-20    
          Doniphan West 11-25, 19-25    
9/15/18 Oskaloosa Tourn.  (2nd Place)      
       Oskaloosa   25-20,19-25,15-10  
        McLouth   25-14, 25-23  
       JCN   22-25, 20-25  
       JCN "C"   2517, 25-18  
9/17/18 ACCMS 10-25,12-25 19-25, 25-22,14-16  
  Jackson Heights 23-25, 20-25 25-4, 25-12  
9/20/18 ACCMS 23-25, 24-26 25-17, 27-25 25-10,27-25
9/24/18 Pleasant Ridge 17-25,12-25 25-7,15-25,15-9  
  McLouth 25-16, 25-23 25-10, 26-24  
9/29/18 NEK MS Tournament      
          Jackson Heights 16-25,17-25    
           Everest 25-17, 25-16    
         

 

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon

Valley Falls USD 338 700 Oak Street Valley Falls, KS  66088

785-945-3214

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top